U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4166.33
Net Change-100.74
Net Change (%)-2.36%
Previous Close4267.07
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 03/22/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-3.86%-7.76%
3 year9.16%9.33%
5 Year13.47%13.03%
Since Inception12.86%9.22%
Last Updated: 03/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    753Air China Ltd8.510.182.16%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As23.740.381.63%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.53.050.450.86%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.320.010.65%
    ACAir Canada31.610.170.54%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd3887.0012.000.31%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi70.70-0.15-0.21%
    DALDelta Air Lines49.76-0.11-0.22%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings79.63-0.20-0.25%
    SKYWSkywest Inc51.60-0.14-0.27%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes14.15-2.21-13.51%
    AFAir France-klm9.95-0.59-5.59%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1326.00-78.00-5.56%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao13.49-0.73-5.13%
    EZJEasyjet Plc11.58-0.57-4.65%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr43.15-1.95-4.32%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj7.74-0.33-4.09%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag19.65-0.79-3.86%
    BABoeing Co/the362.17-13.99-3.72%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.13-0.30-3.56%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.73%
United Continental HoldingsUAL UW Equity11.91%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.75%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.70%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.21%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.11%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.00%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.98%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.98%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.14%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.97%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.96%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.68%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.08%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.06%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity1.06%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.06%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.05%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.04%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.02%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.01%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.01%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.01%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.00%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.99%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity0.99%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.97%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.97%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.96%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.94%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.92%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.90%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.88%