U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last1821.77
Net Change-55.34
Net Change (%)-2.95%
Previous Close1877.11
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 04/03/2020
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-55.07%-54.53%
3 year-21.17%-20.91%
5 Year-10.59%-10.63%
Since Inception5.07%2.08%
Last Updated: 04/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av3.180.154.95%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj3.680.154.13%
    AFAir France-klm4.970.173.58%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc21.680.703.34%
    AEGNAegean Airlines4.260.092.16%
    ENAVEnav Spa3.980.051.32%
    ACAir Canada14.550.090.62%
    DTGDart Group Plc4.770.020.38%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag7.95-0.06-0.72%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc50.12-0.45-0.89%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc2.13-0.90-29.70%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc9.39-1.30-12.16%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc22.89-2.77-10.78%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord3.05-0.33-9.76%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd1733.00-166.00-8.74%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa35.16-3.02-7.91%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp7.48-0.63-7.77%
    SKYWSkywest Inc19.98-1.66-7.67%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.10.51-0.81-7.16%
    ALKAlaska Air Group24.69-1.66-6.30%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity14.18%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.69%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.46%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.21%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity5.77%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity4.28%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.85%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.73%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.72%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.62%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.30%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.89%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.08%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.64%
Aegean AirlinesAEGN GA Equity1.51%
Enav SpaENAV IM Equity1.48%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.46%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.28%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.23%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.23%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.20%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.12%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.07%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity0.93%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity0.88%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.86%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.82%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.81%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.80%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.79%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity0.75%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.74%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.60%