U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4242.76
Net Change-3.10
Net Change (%)-0.07%
Previous Close4245.86
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 05/24/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year2.66%-4.8%
3 year11.07%10.25%
5 Year12.95%12.29%
Since Inception12.85%9.11%
Last Updated: 05/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes12.270.857.44%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao11.960.706.22%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As23.060.522.31%
    ACAir Canada40.430.711.79%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc69.801.201.75%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord5.510.071.29%
    DTGDart Group Plc9.080.111.28%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc31.380.361.16%
    SKYWSkywest Inc59.950.500.84%
    BABoeing Co/the354.902.120.60%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SASSas Ab14.63-0.81-5.25%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc25.33-0.94-3.58%
    GDGeneral Dynamics164.03-5.25-3.10%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1193.00-35.00-2.85%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co51.15-1.42-2.70%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc29.17-0.75-2.51%
    TXTTextron Inc47.56-1.14-2.34%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.47.20-0.74-1.54%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr49.12-0.75-1.50%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.72-0.04-1.45%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity13.63%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.00%
United Continental HoldingsUAL UW Equity11.89%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.99%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.82%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.56%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.44%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.38%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.50%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.06%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.03%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.78%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.58%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.27%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.13%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.08%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.07%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.05%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.03%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.00%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.95%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.95%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.90%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.88%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.85%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.85%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.82%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.81%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.80%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.77%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.76%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.73%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.65%