U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2731.87
Net Change227.00
Net Change (%)9.06%
Previous Close2504.87
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 06/12/2020
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-46.2%
3 year-100%-19.61%
5 Year-100%-5.24%
Since Inception0%3.34%
Last Updated: 07/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc39.66-0.06-0.15%
    ACAir Canada19.40-0.11-0.56%
    AEGNAegean Airlines4.02-0.04-0.99%
    ENAVEnav Spa4.14-0.06-1.48%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc16.74-0.28-1.65%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp12.22-0.41-3.25%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.18.82-0.65-3.34%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co35.87-1.27-3.42%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa53.41-1.98-3.57%
    DALDelta Air Lines30.43-1.21-3.82%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj1.05-2.85-73.08%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd1.62-0.24-12.90%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av5.31-0.67-11.20%
    AIRAirbus Se66.95-8.01-10.69%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.09-0.86-9.66%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord4.49-0.46-9.29%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc16.20-1.64-9.19%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes7.35-0.72-8.92%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr35.52-3.45-8.85%
    SKYWSkywest Inc34.56-2.92-7.79%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity13.76%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.00%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity10.54%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.35%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity4.71%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.27%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.14%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.90%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.90%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.83%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.36%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.24%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity3.16%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.31%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.24%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.16%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.12%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.11%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.10%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.10%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.08%
Enav SpaENAV IM Equity1.06%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.06%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.01%
Aegean AirlinesAEGN GA Equity0.98%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.94%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity0.91%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity0.86%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.86%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.81%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.74%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.73%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.66%