U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4645.95
Net Change12.06
Net Change (%)0.26%
Previous Close4633.89
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 02/19/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year21.4%28.09%
3 year11.69%13.35%
5 Year32.24%28.69%
Since Inception14.79%11.22%
Last Updated: 01/31/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    DTGDart Group Plc7.701.2419.10%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd4038.00114.002.91%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.160.132.19%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord5.320.101.92%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa Ord1367.0023.001.71%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc38.650.601.58%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As34.720.441.28%
    ACAir Canada24.640.311.27%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc124.691.441.17%
    TXTTextron Inc60.330.651.09%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AFAir France-klm10.01-0.69-6.45%
    CHRChorus Aviation Inc8.89-0.44-4.72%
    SKYWSkywest Inc56.60-1.20-2.08%
    ALKAlaska Air Group64.97-1.20-1.81%
    GDGeneral Dynamics224.19-1.21-0.54%
    BABoeing Co/the355.04-1.42-0.40%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr40.08-0.15-0.37%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings66.52-0.22-0.33%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co167.00-0.50-0.30%
    DALDelta Air Lines52.85-0.10-0.19%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Loading...