U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2250.75
Net Change-44.01
Net Change (%)-1.92%
Previous Close2294.76
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 05/29/2020
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-53.95%-54.08%
3 year-20.34%-20.36%
5 Year-9.37%-10.12%
Since Inception5.64%2.38%
Last Updated: 05/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    DTGDart Group Plc8.820.637.63%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc71.771.011.43%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd1.370.00-0.36%
    ENAVEnav Spa4.08-0.02-0.49%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group21.54-0.23-1.03%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc32.80-0.38-1.15%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag9.14-0.13-1.36%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr35.25-0.86-2.38%
    GDGeneral Dynamics146.83-3.62-2.41%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord3.99-0.10-2.44%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc10.50-1.48-12.35%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc14.43-2.01-12.23%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc3.25-0.45-12.04%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc28.04-2.65-8.63%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa2.29-0.20-8.12%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp10.07-0.83-7.61%
    AIRAirbus Se56.70-4.43-7.25%
    AEGNAegean Airlines4.28-0.32-6.96%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.12.95-0.95-6.83%
    SKYWSkywest Inc32.07-2.22-6.47%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.08%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.59%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.50%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.14%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity5.81%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.86%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.79%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.18%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity4.05%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.95%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.54%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.29%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.56%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.52%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.39%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.33%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.31%
Enav SpaENAV IM Equity1.27%
Aegean AirlinesAEGN GA Equity1.27%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.24%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.23%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.23%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.17%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.12%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.10%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.02%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.94%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity0.89%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.87%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.82%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.74%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.72%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.49%