U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4462.05
Net Change3.59
Net Change (%)0.08%
Previous Close4458.46
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 10/22/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-7.35%-7.59%
3 year9.84%8.66%
5 Year10.47%11.17%
Since Inception11.87%8.38%
Last Updated: 10/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp18.801.8410.85%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc7.710.669.36%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes18.181.056.13%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc30.131.716.02%
    ALKAlaska Air Group69.192.353.52%
    SKYWSkywest Inc58.671.923.38%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group21.110.653.18%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr53.351.252.40%
    AEGNAegean Airlines8.120.192.40%
    DALDelta Air Lines54.650.821.52%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj6.21-0.34-5.12%
    BABoeing Co/the337.00-7.00-2.03%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.83-0.05-1.91%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc38.27-0.59-1.52%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1195.00-14.00-1.16%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co52.92-0.56-1.05%
    ASRGrupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De Cv157.52-1.63-1.02%
    SASSas Ab13.58-0.11-0.80%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd3350.00-25.00-0.74%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc89.71-0.38-0.42%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.03%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.64%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.39%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.94%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.39%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.17%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.07%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.87%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.85%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.27%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity3.11%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.88%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.68%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.66%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.28%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.19%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.16%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.13%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.12%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.12%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.09%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.07%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.05%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.05%
Aegean AirlinesAEGN GA Equity1.03%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity1.02%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.00%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.00%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.98%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.98%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.97%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.95%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.87%