U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4477.85
Net Change11.92
Net Change (%)0.27%
Previous Close4465.93
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 06/15/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-0.87%6.15%
3 year10.16%11.87%
5 Year22.54%22.19%
Since Inception13.57%10.2%
Last Updated: 06/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd3.310.195.92%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.39.612.175.80%
    SKYWSkywest Inc57.201.953.53%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc37.951.253.41%
    AIRAirbus Se103.603.423.41%
    ALKAlaska Air Group63.041.402.27%
    WJAWestjet Airlines Ltd19.220.371.96%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings73.891.391.92%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As24.380.461.92%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1710.0030.001.79%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes6.17-0.54-8.05%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj10.14-0.41-3.89%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag22.95-0.90-3.77%
    GDGeneral Dynamics195.80-4.02-2.01%
    BABoeing Co/the357.88-5.97-1.64%
    EZJEasyjet Plc17.55-0.28-1.57%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc36.47-0.58-1.57%
    AFAir France-klm7.01-0.11-1.49%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc116.65-1.75-1.48%
    696Travelsky Technology Ltd-h23.45-0.35-1.47%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity13.51%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.55%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.35%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.33%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.32%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.30%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.23%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.91%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.64%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.62%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.41%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.28%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.74%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.16%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.11%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.09%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.09%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.08%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity1.08%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.04%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity1.03%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.01%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.00%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.00%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.99%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.89%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.88%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.87%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity0.85%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.77%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity0.75%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.60%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.49%