U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4564.14
Net Change8.96
Net Change (%)0.20%
Previous Close4555.18
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 02/21/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-5.31%-8.64%
3 year12.9%12.93%
5 Year14.9%14.42%
Since Inception13.01%9.45%
Last Updated: 01/31/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AFAir France-klm11.511.1410.94%
    753Air China Ltd8.500.779.96%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr47.362.114.66%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.060.263.33%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag23.100.723.22%
    EZJEasyjet Plc13.000.302.32%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao13.640.302.25%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj7.890.151.94%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1357.0018.001.34%
    ACAir Canada33.300.280.85%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co54.31-3.36-5.83%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.59.58-2.76-4.43%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes14.58-0.51-3.38%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co137.02-4.37-3.09%
    ALKAlaska Air Group62.86-1.70-2.63%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp17.49-0.44-2.45%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc31.70-0.74-2.28%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.61-0.06-2.25%
    GDGeneral Dynamics171.63-3.15-1.80%
    SKYWSkywest Inc55.31-0.95-1.69%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.16%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.73%
United Continental HoldingsUAL UW Equity11.53%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.54%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.35%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.18%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.84%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.72%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.71%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.70%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.11%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.09%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.85%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.31%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.30%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.21%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.21%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.20%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.15%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity1.11%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.09%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.07%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.07%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.06%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity1.03%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity1.03%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.03%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.03%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.02%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.99%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.94%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity0.83%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.82%