U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4184.33
Net Change38.37
Net Change (%)0.93%
Previous Close4145.96
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 08/19/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-0.71%-5.84%
3 year11.8%10.47%
5 Year11.03%11.06%
Since Inception12.32%8.7%
Last Updated: 08/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc6.480.6511.15%
    SKYWSkywest Inc57.003.286.11%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc25.131.355.68%
    AFAir France-klm10.470.545.47%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co50.642.435.04%
    ACAir Canada43.671.814.32%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj6.200.233.86%
    DTGDart Group Plc7.360.273.74%
    EZJEasyjet Plc9.220.333.67%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.38.591.283.43%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As22.46-1.38-5.79%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes17.19-0.59-3.32%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi91.05-1.45-1.57%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av8.57-0.08-0.92%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc58.470.090.15%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr43.880.220.50%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd3308.0023.000.70%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co142.041.150.82%
    SASSas Ab12.350.131.06%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.750.031.10%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity13.27%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.68%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.53%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.68%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.16%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.15%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.01%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.99%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.46%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.24%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.00%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.99%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity1.96%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.31%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.14%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity1.14%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.14%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.12%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.07%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.01%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.00%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity1.00%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.99%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.97%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.96%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.93%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.93%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.92%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.91%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.90%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity0.87%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.80%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.77%