U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4530.57
Net Change-2.57
Net Change (%)-0.06%
Previous Close4533.14
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 08/17/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year3.65%5.76%
3 year10.68%12.73%
5 Year20.47%20.56%
Since Inception13.5%10.02%
Last Updated: 08/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    BABoeing Co/the346.4014.644.41%
    ACAir Canada24.010.612.61%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj7.740.162.11%
    ALKAlaska Air Group65.001.261.98%
    TXTTextron Inc66.651.201.83%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1525.0025.001.67%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc33.140.531.63%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp18.800.301.62%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag23.150.371.62%
    EZJEasyjet Plc15.750.241.58%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As22.24-2.48-10.03%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa85.40-3.26-3.68%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes6.17-0.22-3.44%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao15.37-0.52-3.27%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr47.90-1.50-3.04%
    AFAir France-klm8.77-0.15-1.68%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi38.50-0.50-1.28%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co59.68-0.65-1.08%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co135.70-0.30-0.22%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc42.750.050.12%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity13.13%
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity13.00%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.27%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.88%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.71%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.36%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.02%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.76%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.65%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.26%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.94%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.89%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.84%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.13%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.10%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.09%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.05%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.04%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.01%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity0.96%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.95%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.92%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.92%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.86%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.86%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.85%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.84%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.84%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.84%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.80%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.79%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.75%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.66%