U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last3876.13
Net Change-141.31
Net Change (%)-3.52%
Previous Close4017.44
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 02/26/2020
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 02/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi88.850.150.17%
    ENAVEnav Spa5.76-0.05-0.86%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa5.60-0.06-1.13%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av12.12-0.39-3.12%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag13.06-0.45-3.33%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj5.20-0.21-3.79%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As23.16-0.92-3.82%
    BABoeing Co/the305.59-12.31-3.87%
    AFAir France-klm7.95-0.34-4.12%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc75.72-3.34-4.22%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    DTGDart Group Plc13.20-3.30-20.00%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc6.30-0.94-12.98%
    ACAir Canada34.92-5.15-12.85%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group17.86-2.60-12.71%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc22.31-3.14-12.34%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.32.92-4.54-12.12%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc66.53-8.94-11.85%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp17.12-2.26-11.66%
    SKYWSkywest Inc46.73-6.11-11.56%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr57.10-6.60-10.36%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.70%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.66%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.75%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity10.94%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.29%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.08%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.04%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.98%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.52%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.12%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.82%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.80%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.47%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity1.37%
Enav SpaENAV IM Equity1.26%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.23%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.19%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity1.19%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.11%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.09%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.07%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.05%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.01%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity1.00%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity0.98%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.98%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.95%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.92%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.91%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.91%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.89%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.85%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.85%