U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4608.35
Net Change-15.80
Net Change (%)-0.34%
Previous Close4624.15
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 12/05/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-3.21%
3 year-100%7.3%
5 Year-100%7.73%
Since Inception0%8.99%
Last Updated: 12/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi112.2011.5011.42%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc8.730.647.91%
    EZJEasyjet Plc13.600.544.09%
    DTGDart Group Plc15.220.473.19%
    AEGNAegean Airlines8.350.212.58%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa5.490.101.82%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp19.140.341.81%
    AFAir France-klm10.380.161.57%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc84.481.281.54%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc29.450.371.27%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SASSas Ab17.09-2.53-12.90%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj5.59-0.20-3.37%
    BABoeing Co/the345.68-6.40-1.82%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes16.32-0.21-1.27%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord7.16-0.09-1.24%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As27.20-0.34-1.23%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc87.86-1.01-1.14%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co55.53-0.40-0.72%
    ASRGrupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De Cv168.00-0.99-0.59%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc39.10-0.17-0.43%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.84%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity11.42%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.85%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.65%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.37%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.33%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.95%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.93%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.81%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity3.42%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity3.12%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.10%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.66%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity2.02%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.39%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.30%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.26%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.21%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.13%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.11%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.10%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.10%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.10%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.09%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity1.08%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.06%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity1.05%
Aegean AirlinesAEGN GA Equity1.03%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity0.99%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.97%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.92%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.84%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.81%