U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4695.32
Net Change79.36
Net Change (%)1.72%
Previous Close4615.96
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 07/23/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year6.79%1.89%
3 year14.16%13.27%
5 Year10.85%10.05%
Since Inception12.49%8.77%
Last Updated: 07/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SASSas Ab14.220.926.92%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.53.722.835.56%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co54.122.104.04%
    DALDelta Air Lines63.092.183.58%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc10.450.363.57%
    SKYWSkywest Inc61.221.652.77%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1255.0033.002.70%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co147.663.772.62%
    ALKAlaska Air Group65.101.612.54%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc33.730.651.96%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr49.43-2.01-3.91%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av9.71-0.19-1.92%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi91.20-1.40-1.51%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd3438.00-45.00-1.29%
    BABoeing Co/the373.07-4.29-1.14%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.75-0.03-1.08%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes20.32-0.16-0.78%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl72.25-0.50-0.69%
    ACAir Canada44.220.010.02%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord5.650.010.18%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.80%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.77%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity12.28%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.91%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.01%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.98%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.84%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.82%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.75%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.05%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.97%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.94%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.82%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.18%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.09%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.04%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity1.02%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.01%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.01%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.01%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.00%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.95%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.94%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.93%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.93%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.93%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.92%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.92%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.88%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity0.87%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.85%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.79%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.78%