U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4609.56
Net Change2.37
Net Change (%)0.05%
Previous Close4607.19
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 04/20/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year17.29%21.79%
3 year9.83%11.09%
5 Year24.79%24.12%
Since Inception14.33%10.81%
Last Updated: 03/30/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AMDassault Aviation Sa Ord1683.0045.002.75%
    TXTTextron Inc65.591.602.50%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings71.751.171.66%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord6.010.091.52%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co144.301.501.05%
    EZJEasyjet Plc16.030.150.91%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.38.430.190.50%
    DALDelta Air Lines55.400.190.34%
    ELALEl Al Israel Airlines1.080.000.00%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd4222.00-8.00-0.19%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes12.03-1.44-10.69%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As31.32-1.58-4.80%
    AFAir France-klm8.24-0.36-4.23%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr42.56-1.80-4.06%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc32.60-1.24-3.66%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa St26.19-0.78-2.89%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc114.56-2.94-2.50%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc39.25-0.90-2.24%
    696Travelsky Technology Ltd-h22.35-0.50-2.19%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc46.78-0.98-2.05%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity12.72%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.22%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.55%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.95%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.26%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.10%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.06%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.92%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.41%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.41%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.29%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.12%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.03%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.10%
Dassault Aviation Sa OrdAM FP Equity1.09%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.06%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.03%
Deutsche Lufthansa StLHA GY Equity1.02%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity1.02%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.02%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.01%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.01%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.01%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.01%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.00%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.99%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.99%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity0.96%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.94%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity0.94%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.93%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.92%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.87%