U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4680.01
Net Change-74.80
Net Change (%)-1.57%
Previous Close4754.81
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 01/24/2020
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year14.57%14.48%
3 year5.72%6.27%
5 Year6.49%6.47%
Since Inception12.39%8.98%
Last Updated: 01/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co56.553.075.74%
    BABoeing Co/the323.0514.054.55%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp20.650.854.29%
    ENAVEnav Spa5.860.183.17%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc9.210.212.33%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes18.030.372.10%
    ALKAlaska Air Group66.721.131.72%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co173.002.451.44%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc27.640.321.17%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.980.010.34%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj5.72-0.37-6.00%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc89.27-3.39-3.66%
    ACAir Canada47.18-1.50-3.08%
    AFAir France-klm8.94-0.27-2.97%
    EZJEasyjet Plc14.83-0.45-2.91%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr61.63-1.37-2.17%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.21-0.13-2.05%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av11.77-0.22-1.83%
    ASRGrupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De Cv200.03-3.58-1.76%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi101.80-1.80-1.74%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.46%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.11%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity12.04%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity11.14%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.32%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.28%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.96%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.94%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.89%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.99%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.91%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.84%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.73%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.16%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity1.12%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.11%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity1.10%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.10%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity1.08%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.08%
Enav SpaENAV IM Equity1.07%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.06%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.06%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.05%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.04%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity1.01%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.01%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.96%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.95%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.90%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.86%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.85%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.84%