U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4289.08
Net Change-73.31
Net Change (%)-1.68%
Previous Close4362.39
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 01/22/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-13.27%-17.17%
3 year5.49%5.56%
5 Year13.7%13.58%
Since Inception12.21%8.55%
Last Updated: 01/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AFAir France-klm10.690.9910.18%
    EZJEasyjet Plc12.350.635.33%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc69.093.345.08%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc31.150.953.15%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag21.290.442.11%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.430.161.93%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr46.570.811.77%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi59.551.001.71%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd3.290.041.23%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1281.0013.001.03%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes11.94-1.05-8.08%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc32.74-1.23-3.62%
    753Air China Ltd7.35-0.22-2.91%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings83.34-2.25-2.63%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co119.51-3.18-2.59%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc32.72-0.80-2.39%
    SKYWSkywest Inc48.48-1.11-2.24%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.58.06-1.30-2.19%
    DALDelta Air Lines47.10-1.01-2.10%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co50.54-1.03-2.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.04%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.68%
United Continental HoldingsUAL UW Equity11.50%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.25%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.15%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.05%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.93%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.87%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.83%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.40%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.38%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.95%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.93%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.37%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.22%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.18%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.16%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.13%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.13%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.13%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.13%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.12%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.12%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.10%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.09%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity1.07%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.07%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.07%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity1.04%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.03%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity1.02%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.95%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.92%