U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4360.9
Net Change-213.60
Net Change (%)-4.67%
Previous Close4574.5
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 12/07/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 12/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SASSas Ab20.701.306.70%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj7.190.030.35%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd4027.0010.000.25%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc29.180.050.17%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co126.32-0.19-0.15%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd3.03-0.01-0.16%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr35.71-0.08-0.22%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord5.72-0.04-0.69%
    EZJEasyjet Plc11.12-0.11-0.94%
    DALDelta Air Lines56.07-0.87-1.53%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc30.53-7.49-19.69%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc33.57-3.12-8.50%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1266.00-103.00-7.52%
    SKYWSkywest Inc49.79-4.02-7.47%
    ALKAlaska Air Group64.94-5.09-7.27%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc75.58-5.08-6.30%
    TXTTextron Inc51.22-3.23-5.93%
    BABoeing Co/the323.22-19.28-5.63%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.59.67-3.46-5.48%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa79.21-4.44-5.31%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UW Equity12.98%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.70%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.77%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.64%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity5.49%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.25%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.23%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.00%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.76%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.85%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.66%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.55%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.29%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity2.08%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity1.21%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.12%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.10%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.08%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.07%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.07%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.06%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.05%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.02%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.01%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity0.99%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.96%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.95%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.91%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.89%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.87%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.85%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.85%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity0.71%