U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4392.22
Net Change-9.27
Net Change (%)-0.21%
Previous Close4401.49
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 06/24/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 06/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ALKAlaska Air Group62.421.702.80%
    ACAir Canada40.170.711.80%
    AFAir France-klm7.680.131.72%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl75.501.251.68%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.730.041.30%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc62.530.530.85%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj6.720.040.52%
    DALDelta Air Lines56.070.100.18%
    GDGeneral Dynamics177.82-0.14-0.08%
    BABoeing Co/the373.99-0.89-0.24%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc10.14-0.73-6.72%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av9.85-0.61-5.83%
    SKYWSkywest Inc56.70-2.74-4.61%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co134.83-4.68-3.35%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes16.75-0.49-2.84%
    SASSas Ab12.04-0.32-2.59%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp18.45-0.43-2.28%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.47.58-1.10-2.26%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag14.70-0.27-1.77%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr51.25-0.87-1.67%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.44%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity12.37%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.15%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.04%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.07%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.83%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.80%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.78%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.75%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.18%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.11%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.92%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.92%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.18%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity1.15%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.04%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.04%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity1.01%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity1.00%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.00%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.98%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.98%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity0.96%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.96%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.96%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.96%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.94%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.94%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.94%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.93%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.93%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.91%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.83%