U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4439.17
Net Change-17.46
Net Change (%)-0.39%
Previous Close4456.63
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 07/20/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-5.21%
3 year-100%11.72%
5 Year-100%20.35%
Since Inception0%9.38%
Last Updated: 07/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes7.090.273.96%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr47.241.423.10%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd4196.00121.002.97%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord6.810.172.56%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings80.911.912.42%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi38.900.601.57%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj7.780.080.97%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co144.201.150.80%
    TXTTextron Inc66.860.420.63%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As27.200.020.07%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    EZJEasyjet Plc16.15-0.74-4.35%
    ALKAlaska Air Group60.63-2.56-4.05%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1661.00-38.00-2.24%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa97.01-2.21-2.23%
    AFAir France-klm7.25-0.15-2.03%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc37.20-0.77-2.03%
    ACAir Canada21.93-0.41-1.84%
    DTGDart Group Plc9.62-0.18-1.84%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.40.28-0.73-1.78%
    DALDelta Air Lines51.99-0.81-1.53%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity13.07%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.98%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.68%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.12%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.33%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.05%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.04%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.96%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.83%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.07%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.97%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.92%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.91%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.23%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.14%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.13%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.11%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity1.05%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.01%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.00%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity0.99%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.98%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.98%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.98%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.98%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.97%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.97%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.97%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.96%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.96%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.91%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.90%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.85%