U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4391.31
Net Change-10.38
Net Change (%)-0.24%
Previous Close4401.69
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 09/20/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-13.81%
3 year-100%8.15%
5 Year-100%8.88%
Since Inception0%8.17%
Last Updated: 09/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    DTGDart Group Plc8.460.536.62%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa4.780.286.18%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj6.760.213.13%
    EZJEasyjet Plc10.580.262.57%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc7.470.182.47%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc35.810.611.73%
    SASSas Ab13.400.221.67%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc62.970.721.16%
    AEGNAegean Airlines8.200.080.99%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr47.910.120.25%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co54.49-1.74-3.09%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes15.88-0.40-2.46%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag14.08-0.35-2.43%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc27.99-0.61-2.13%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As23.38-0.50-2.09%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp16.92-0.35-2.03%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1298.00-26.00-1.96%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc26.97-0.54-1.96%
    BABoeing Co/the379.39-7.02-1.82%
    SKYWSkywest Inc58.64-0.92-1.54%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.18%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.14%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.93%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.46%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.06%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.01%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.99%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.98%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.93%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity3.06%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.06%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity3.02%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.97%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.12%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.09%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.07%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.06%
Aegean AirlinesAEGN GA Equity1.05%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity1.04%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.03%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.01%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.00%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.00%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.00%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.00%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.99%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.99%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.98%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.97%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.97%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.96%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity0.95%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.95%