U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4435.28
Net Change52.92
Net Change (%)1.21%
Previous Close4382.36
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 05/24/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year6.93%15.55%
3 year8.96%10.29%
5 Year23.58%23.27%
Since Inception13.77%10.4%
Last Updated: 05/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ALKAlaska Air Group59.871.692.90%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc32.290.792.51%
    GDGeneral Dynamics208.734.362.13%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd4213.0069.001.67%
    DALDelta Air Lines54.400.881.64%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc43.560.681.59%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr39.910.511.29%
    SKYWSkywest Inc57.250.651.15%
    BABoeing Co/the359.003.981.12%
    ACAir Canada24.220.251.04%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As23.86-2.72-10.23%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes7.69-0.60-7.24%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa St24.01-1.11-4.42%
    696Travelsky Technology Ltd-h23.05-1.05-4.36%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj11.33-0.47-3.98%
    ELALEl Al Israel Airlines0.87-0.03-3.64%
    EZJEasyjet Plc17.18-0.63-3.54%
    AFAir France-klm7.08-0.25-3.41%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.13-0.25-2.98%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.85-0.18-2.56%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity13.00%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.48%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.24%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.61%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.34%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.06%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.04%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.92%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.73%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.62%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.45%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.40%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.95%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.13%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.10%
Dassault Aviation Sa OrdAM FP Equity1.09%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.08%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.07%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.05%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity1.03%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.02%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.01%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.00%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.00%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.99%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.98%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.96%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity0.93%
Deutsche Lufthansa StLHA GY Equity0.93%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.79%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity0.78%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.62%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.59%