U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4660.71
Net Change1.29
Net Change (%)0.03%
Previous Close4659.42
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 11/14/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year8.61%3.83%
3 year10.96%9.65%
5 Year9.54%10.24%
Since Inception12.39%8.92%
Last Updated: 11/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes16.210.483.05%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc30.290.672.26%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group24.490.522.19%
    DTGDart Group Plc12.600.201.61%
    ACAir Canada49.300.741.52%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp19.570.271.40%
    BABoeing Co/the367.444.561.26%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co170.081.871.11%
    AFAir France-klm10.320.020.19%
    ASRGrupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De Cv170.200.280.16%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SASSas Ab18.80-0.60-3.09%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1238.00-33.00-2.60%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc28.77-0.75-2.54%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.80-0.07-2.44%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd3331.00-77.00-2.26%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj5.93-0.10-1.58%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi98.55-1.55-1.55%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr54.10-0.77-1.40%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc38.19-0.52-1.34%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord6.85-0.09-1.30%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.15%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity11.89%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.12%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.85%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.38%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.33%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.06%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.94%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.73%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity3.20%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.15%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.80%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.73%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.61%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.29%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.29%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.27%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.20%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.13%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.08%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.07%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity1.07%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.06%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.06%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity1.05%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.04%
Aegean AirlinesAEGN GA Equity0.96%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.96%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity0.94%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.94%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.91%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.87%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.85%