U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Net Change45.46
Net Change (%)0.94%
Previous Close4837.96
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 03/16/2018
1 Year13.88%18.24%
3 year11.73%12.66%
5 Year29.44%27.14%
Since Inception14.53%10.93%
Last Updated: 02/28/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa St27.010.813.09%
    SKYWSkywest Inc60.301.803.08%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa Ord1535.0037.002.47%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co60.901.282.15%
    696Travelsky Technology Ltd-h26.600.552.11%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co178.003.051.74%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes13.020.211.64%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.45.120.701.58%
    EZJEasyjet Plc16.590.251.53%
    ALKAlaska Air Group66.510.841.28%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AFAir France-klm9.41-0.33-3.35%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As36.36-0.98-2.62%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa136.64-1.49-1.08%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr40.35-0.37-0.91%
    TXTTextron Inc58.83-0.26-0.44%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As24.54-0.10-0.41%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc34.37-0.12-0.35%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.32-0.01-0.09%
    ACAir Canada28.01-0.02-0.07%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi35.520.000.00%


United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity12.31%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity12.26%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.75%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.79%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.36%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.36%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.90%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.88%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.46%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.27%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.22%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.02%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.68%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.44%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.25%
Dassault Aviation Sa OrdAM FP Equity1.19%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.18%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.16%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.12%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity1.10%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity1.08%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity1.07%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.04%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.02%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.00%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.99%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.98%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity0.97%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.92%
Deutsche Lufthansa StLHA GY Equity0.88%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity0.83%
Chorus Aviation IncCHR CT Equity0.82%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.70%