U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last3165.62
Net Change18.86
Net Change (%)0.60%
Previous Close3146.76
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 01/22/2019
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-9.59%-8.21%
3 year25.71%16.86%
5 Year12.68%1.21%
Since Inception10.3%-3.99%
Last Updated: 01/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SARSaracen Mineral Holdings Ltd2.881.54114.13%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd579.01258.1280.44%
    EVNEvolution Mining Ltd3.831.5467.25%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd4.631.8465.95%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc3.581.2553.65%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.380.0722.58%
    OGCOceanagold Corp4.620.5613.79%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.550.085.26%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    NGDNew Gold Inc1.33-2.58-65.98%
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.68-1.38-45.11%
    SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc2.71-1.54-36.24%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc81.92-3.70-4.32%
    ACAAcacia Mining Plc1.78-0.01-0.56%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.70%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.75%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.18%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity4.52%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity4.24%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.02%
B2gold CorpBTO CT Equity3.99%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.97%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.39%
New Gold IncNGD CT Equity3.33%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity3.17%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity3.06%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity3.05%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity3.02%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity2.95%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM CT Equity2.95%
China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd2099 HK Equity2.43%
Barrick Gold CorpGOLD UN Equity2.42%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.22%
Evolution Mining LtdEVN AT Equity2.09%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.07%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity2.02%
Newcrest Mining LtdNCM AT Equity2.02%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.97%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity1.92%
Saracen Mineral Holdings LtdSAR AT Equity1.92%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity1.84%
Acacia Mining PlcACA LN Equity1.81%