U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last4532.87
Net Change11.04
Net Change (%)0.24%
Previous Close4521.83
No. of Components27
Last Updated: 08/16/2022
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-26.29%-23.23%
3 year0.52%-0%
5 Year6.04%4.25%
Since Inception10.26%-1.36%
Last Updated: 08/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AMIAurelia Metals Ltd0.280.013.70%
    ARIAfrican Rainbow Minerals Ltd241.523.451.45%
    LUGLundin Gold Inc9.730.121.25%
    RBPRoyal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd Ord149.070.850.57%
    WAFWest African Resources Ltd1.370.000.00%
    FNVFranco-nevada Corp133.03-0.31-0.23%
    WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp33.83-0.26-0.76%
    IMPImpala Platinum Holdings Ltd192.38-1.48-0.76%
    EDVEndeavour Mining Plc27.51-0.23-0.83%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.47-0.03-0.86%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc10.63-0.64-5.68%
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.09-0.12-5.43%
    ARArgonaut Gold Inc0.53-0.03-5.36%
    KRRKarora Resources Inc3.22-0.16-4.73%
    IAGIamgold Corp1.40-0.06-4.11%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc6.60-0.26-3.79%
    MMXMaverix Metals Inc3.83-0.13-3.28%
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc0.81-0.03-3.04%
    CEYCentamin Plc0.93-0.02-2.38%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd1.24-0.02-1.98%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity11.19%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.74%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.84%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.35%
Maverix Metals IncMMX UA Equity4.23%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity4.07%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.97%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.79%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity3.42%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.33%
Lundin Gold IncLUG CT Equity3.32%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity3.31%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.10%
Karora Resources IncKRR CT Equity2.67%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.65%
Victoria Gold CorpVGCX CT Equity2.54%
West African Resources LtdWAF AT Equity2.44%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity2.33%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity2.29%
Pan African Resources PlcPAN SJ Equity2.28%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity2.26%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity2.24%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.13%
Aurelia Metals LtdAMI AT Equity2.09%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity1.89%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.82%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.71%