U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last4382.59
Net Change-6.68
Net Change (%)-0.15%
Previous Close4389.27
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 10/22/2019
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year50.07%46.08%
3 year4.18%1.71%
5 Year16.62%5.95%
Since Inception12.46%-1.84%
Last Updated: 10/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.310.85184.78%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.740.43137.10%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.000.54115.05%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc12.105.5183.61%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.071.3679.53%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc118.7233.1038.66%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.950.4832.56%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.86-1.20-39.07%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.07-0.47-30.49%
    OGCOceanagold Corp3.01-1.05-25.86%
    ROXGRoxgold Inc0.96-0.24-20.00%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd2.52-0.27-9.68%
    SMFSemafo Inc3.91-0.01-0.26%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.22%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.84%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.66%
North Amer Palladium LtdPDL CT Equity5.09%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.29%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity3.88%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.83%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity3.55%
K92 MiningKNT CV Equity3.50%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity3.16%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.02%
Teranga Gold CorpTGZ CT Equity2.99%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity2.96%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity2.90%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity2.84%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity2.76%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity2.68%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity2.53%
Roxgold IncROXG CT Equity2.44%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.30%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.24%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.04%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.99%
Pan African Resources PlcPAN SJ Equity1.96%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity1.89%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.89%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity1.86%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.71%