U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last5902.81
Net Change79.12
Net Change (%)1.36%
Previous Close5823.69
No. of Components27
Last Updated: 07/28/2021
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-0.57%-6.17%
3 year19.27%16.48%
5 Year9.87%4.51%
Since Inception13.28%0.18%
Last Updated: 07/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.621.16251.09%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc7.415.08218.03%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.481.01217.20%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr9.515.66147.01%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr4.132.42141.52%
    AUAnglogold Ashanti-spon Adr19.9310.19104.62%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc9.713.1247.34%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc118.6933.0738.62%
    EDVEndeavour Mining Corp29.156.3427.79%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd1.740.138.07%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.55-1.51-49.40%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd2.48-1.49-37.53%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.03-0.51-33.34%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity11.52%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity11.15%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.90%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity4.43%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.19%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity3.99%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.63%
Metalla Royalty And Streaming LtdMTA UA Equity3.63%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity3.26%
Anglogold Ashanti-spon AdrAU UN Equity3.13%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity3.05%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity2.98%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.98%
Karora Resources IncKRR CT Equity2.90%
Eldorado Gold CorpEGO UN Equity2.88%
China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd2099 HK Equity2.82%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity2.51%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity2.26%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity2.19%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity2.17%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.06%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity2.05%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity1.98%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.91%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.88%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity1.82%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity1.72%