U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last3302.87
Net Change-52.49
Net Change (%)-1.56%
Previous Close3355.36
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 04/22/2019
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year1.87%1.31%
3 year11.87%4.28%
5 Year10.78%-0.21%
Since Inception11.06%-3.56%
Last Updated: 04/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd750.00429.11133.72%
    SARSaracen Mineral Holdings Ltd2.551.2189.59%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc4.021.6972.53%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.760.3065.22%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd0.750.2961.29%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.450.1445.16%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.660.1812.39%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr1.780.074.09%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc87.201.581.85%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.81-1.25-40.73%
    ACAAcacia Mining Plc1.62-0.16-9.02%
    SMFSemafo Inc3.64-0.28-7.14%
    OGCOceanagold Corp3.79-0.27-6.65%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr3.67-0.18-4.68%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.52%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.41%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.86%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity3.85%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.81%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.76%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity3.72%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.54%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity3.23%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity3.14%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity3.07%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity3.03%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity2.87%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.86%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.75%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity2.70%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity2.68%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity2.65%
Teranga Gold CorpTGZ CT Equity2.47%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.35%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.33%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.27%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity2.23%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.12%
Saracen Mineral Holdings LtdSAR AT Equity2.10%
Pan African Resources PlcPAN SJ Equity2.09%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.95%
Acacia Mining PlcACA LN Equity1.65%