U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last3269.32
Net Change18.52
Net Change (%)0.57%
Previous Close3250.8
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 05/24/2019
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-6.72%-7.09%
3 year-0.36%-6.04%
5 Year8.38%-1.75%
Since Inception10.31%-4.08%
Last Updated: 05/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SARSaracen Mineral Holdings Ltd3.241.90140.89%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd656.16335.27104.48%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.860.4086.96%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd0.810.3574.19%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc3.961.6369.96%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.460.1548.39%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.660.1812.39%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr3.880.030.78%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc86.230.610.71%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.62-1.44-46.91%
    OGCOceanagold Corp3.66-0.40-9.85%
    ACAAcacia Mining Plc1.61-0.18-9.80%
    SMFSemafo Inc3.79-0.13-3.32%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr1.66-0.05-2.92%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.43%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.41%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.91%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity3.99%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity3.74%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.72%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.69%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity3.46%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity3.28%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.28%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity3.24%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity3.08%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity3.08%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity3.06%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.70%
Saracen Mineral Holdings LtdSAR AT Equity2.62%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity2.58%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity2.58%
Teranga Gold CorpTGZ CT Equity2.43%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.41%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.33%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity2.26%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity2.20%
Pan African Resources PlcPAN SJ Equity2.19%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.16%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.84%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.73%
Acacia Mining PlcACA LN Equity1.62%