U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last5776.38
Net Change-55.42
Net Change (%)-0.95%
Previous Close5831.8
No. of Components27
Last Updated: 01/26/2023
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 01/01/2023
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    FSMFortuna Silver Mines Inc4.190.359.11%
    2099China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd30.101.304.51%
    VGCXVictoria Gold Corp10.440.444.40%
    IAGIamgold Corp2.890.072.48%
    NGDNew Gold Inc1.190.021.71%
    LUGLundin Gold Inc15.210.211.40%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc129.721.411.10%
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc18.570.140.76%
    WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp45.970.250.55%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd2.280.010.44%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    IMPImpala Platinum Holdings Ltd203.85-11.95-5.54%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.05-0.05-4.98%
    KRRKarora Resources Inc5.23-0.13-2.43%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.46-0.04-2.34%
    NPHNortham Platinum Holdings Ltd180.48-3.50-1.90%
    SBSWSibanye Gold- Spon Adr11.05-0.16-1.43%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.15-0.01-0.99%
    NSTNorthern Star Resources Ltd12.70-0.10-0.78%
    AUAnglogold Ashanti-spon Adr21.84-0.15-0.68%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd2.27-0.01-0.44%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.27%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.16%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.03%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity5.16%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity5.04%
Anglogold Ashanti-spon AdrAU UN Equity4.08%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UN Equity4.00%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity3.85%
Victoria Gold CorpVGCX CT Equity3.68%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity3.63%
China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd2099 HK Equity3.38%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity3.09%
Karora Resources IncKRR CT Equity3.06%
Lundin Gold IncLUG CT Equity3.00%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity2.89%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity2.87%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.79%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity2.65%
Northern Star Resources LtdNST AT Equity2.18%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity2.09%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.06%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.05%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.92%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity1.87%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.82%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.73%
Northam Platinum Holdings LtdNPH SJ Equity1.68%