U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last3989.62
Net Change110.39
Net Change (%)2.85%
Previous Close3879.23
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 06/24/2019
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 06/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.230.77164.52%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd817.50496.61154.76%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.620.3198.39%
    AUAnglogold Ashanti-spon Adr17.768.0282.34%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.750.2963.04%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr5.621.7745.97%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc9.152.5638.85%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd2.000.5235.62%
    SMFSemafo Inc5.261.3434.18%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr2.240.5330.99%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CEYCentamin Plc1.12-0.42-27.11%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.81%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.61%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.58%
North Amer Palladium LtdPDL CT Equity4.45%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity4.29%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity3.98%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity3.94%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity3.91%
Leagold Mining CorpLMC CT Equity3.44%
Anglogold Ashanti-spon AdrAU UN Equity3.23%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity3.14%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity3.07%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity3.02%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity2.99%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity2.92%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity2.91%
Newmont Goldcorp CorpNEM UN Equity2.89%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity2.76%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.60%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.42%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity2.06%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.97%
Acacia Mining PlcACA LN Equity1.94%
Pan African Resources PlcPAN SJ Equity1.93%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.89%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.85%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.84%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.56%