U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last4949.32
Net Change-63.69
Net Change (%)-1.27%
Previous Close5013.01
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 02/26/2020
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 02/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd1.230.92296.77%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.410.95206.52%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr4.052.34136.84%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr7.093.2484.16%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd2.270.6640.99%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc107.2021.5825.20%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.87-1.19-39.00%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd1.13-0.16-12.45%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd2.51-0.28-10.04%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.78%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.68%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity8.51%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity4.32%
Drdgold LtdDRD UN Equity4.25%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.09%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity4.06%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity3.95%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.51%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity3.39%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity3.38%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity3.29%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity3.00%
Hecla Mining CoHL UN Equity2.96%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity2.93%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity2.63%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.54%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity2.39%
Red 5 LtdRED AT Equity2.34%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.21%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity2.07%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity2.05%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.94%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity1.92%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity1.76%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.69%
Anglo Asian Mining PlcAAZ LN Equity1.69%
Resolute Mining LtdRSG AT Equity1.68%