U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last5614.73
Net Change85.16
Net Change (%)1.54%
Previous Close5529.57
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 05/29/2020
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year57.61%63.38%
3 year18.98%16.47%
5 Year20.75%11.72%
Since Inception13.36%-0.1%
Last Updated: 05/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd2.191.73370.97%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.761.30281.52%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc7.495.16221.46%
    EVNEvolution Mining Ltd6.103.81166.38%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr7.723.87100.52%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.331.6294.74%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc133.2047.5855.57%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd5.401.4336.02%
    SMFSemafo Inc4.740.8220.92%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.660.127.92%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc2.00-1.06-34.55%
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.80-1.26-31.03%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd1.14-0.15-11.28%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.96%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.27%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.77%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity5.00%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.38%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity4.09%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity3.78%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.44%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity3.18%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.13%
Alamos Gold IncAGI UN Equity3.05%
Yamana Gold IncAUY UN Equity3.00%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity3.00%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity2.99%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity2.84%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity2.68%
Drdgold LtdDRD SJ Equity2.31%
Eldorado Gold CorpEGO UN Equity2.26%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.25%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.20%
Evolution Mining LtdEVN AT Equity2.14%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.09%
Resolute Mining LtdRSG AT Equity2.05%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity2.05%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.92%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.90%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.80%
Red 5 LtdRED AT Equity1.48%