U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last4486.79
Net Change-52.87
Net Change (%)-1.16%
Previous Close4539.66
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 08/19/2019
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year30.12%31.58%
3 year1.03%-2.62%
5 Year12.17%2.26%
Since Inception12.77%-1.69%
Last Updated: 08/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.200.74160.87%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd800.94480.05149.60%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.760.45145.16%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.120.66140.86%
    AUAnglogold Ashanti-spon Adr20.2810.54108.21%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc11.605.0176.02%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr2.941.2371.93%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc125.5239.9046.60%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd2.120.6544.24%
    ACAAcacia Mining Plc2.510.7340.62%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CEYCentamin Plc1.37-0.18-11.36%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.59%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.36%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.02%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity5.01%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity4.39%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity4.09%
North Amer Palladium LtdPDL CT Equity3.81%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity3.71%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity3.49%
Leagold Mining CorpLMC CT Equity3.40%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity3.31%
Anglogold Ashanti-spon AdrAU UN Equity3.28%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity3.22%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity3.19%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity2.95%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity2.72%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.59%
Newmont Goldcorp CorpNEM UN Equity2.55%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity2.49%
Acacia Mining PlcACA LN Equity2.26%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.16%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.05%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.04%
Pan African Resources PlcPAN SJ Equity1.93%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity1.86%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.63%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.54%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.34%