U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last4591.99
Net Change16.29
Net Change (%)0.36%
Previous Close4575.7
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 12/05/2019
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%42.46%
3 year-100%10.6%
5 Year-100%7.91%
Since Inception0%-1.78%
Last Updated: 12/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.180.72153.76%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.060.60129.35%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.201.4987.13%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc10.393.8057.66%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc117.9632.3437.77%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.820.3523.87%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.61-1.45-47.34%
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.51-1.55-38.18%
    SMFSemafo Inc2.53-1.39-35.46%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.19-0.35-22.50%
    ROXGRoxgold Inc0.93-0.27-22.50%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd2.58-0.21-7.53%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.25%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.90%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.33%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity5.15%
North Amer Palladium LtdPDL CT Equity4.85%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.81%
K92 MiningKNT CV Equity4.05%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.81%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity3.37%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.20%
Teranga Gold CorpTGZ CT Equity3.19%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity3.08%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity3.06%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity2.89%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity2.85%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity2.73%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity2.45%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity2.39%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.29%
Roxgold IncROXG CT Equity2.24%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.87%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.85%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity1.81%
Pan African Resources PlcPAN SJ Equity1.79%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.76%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity1.72%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.67%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity1.65%