U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last5230.46
Net Change-41.39
Net Change (%)-0.79%
Previous Close5271.85
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 09/20/2021
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-18.2%-21.35%
3 year23.92%21.82%
5 Year8.47%5.59%
Since Inception12.72%-0.13%
Last Updated: 09/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd1310.36989.47308.35%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc7.955.62241.20%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.370.91196.74%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr8.334.48116.36%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.301.5992.98%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc9.322.7341.43%
    EDVEndeavour Mining Corp29.246.4328.19%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc104.4718.8522.02%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd1.620.000.31%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.40-1.66-54.36%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd1.99-1.98-49.87%
    CEYCentamin Plc0.93-0.61-39.84%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.09%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.09%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.66%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.30%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity4.27%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.16%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.11%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity4.06%
China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd2099 HK Equity3.26%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.23%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity3.07%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity3.01%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity3.00%
Metalla Royalty And Streaming LtdMTA UA Equity3.00%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity2.99%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity2.98%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity2.92%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity2.72%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.06%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity2.03%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity1.95%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.95%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.91%
Aurelia Metals LtdAMI AT Equity1.89%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity1.84%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity1.83%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.82%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.78%