U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last3700.47
Net Change-215.95
Net Change (%)-5.51%
Previous Close3916.42
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 09/23/2022
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-31.57%-26.99%
3 year-7.58%-6.57%
5 Year1.1%0.12%
Since Inception9.13%-2.14%
Last Updated: 09/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.080.010.48%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.660.000.00%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd1.48-0.01-0.67%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.12-0.01-0.89%
    WAFWest African Resources Ltd1.06-0.03-2.31%
    CEYCentamin Plc0.86-0.02-2.77%
    FNVFranco-nevada Corp114.13-4.69-3.95%
    ARArgonaut Gold Inc0.44-0.02-4.35%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc88.20-4.18-4.52%
    OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd9.46-0.48-4.83%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    IAGIamgold Corp1.01-0.15-12.93%
    IMPImpala Platinum Holdings Ltd162.00-18.51-10.25%
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc0.55-0.06-9.35%
    NGDNew Gold Inc0.79-0.08-9.07%
    SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc2.12-0.20-8.62%
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc8.66-0.74-7.87%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd1138.90-95.98-7.77%
    ARIAfrican Rainbow Minerals Ltd252.80-20.58-7.53%
    EDVEndeavour Mining Plc24.39-1.80-6.87%
    LUGLundin Gold Inc9.14-0.67-6.83%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.26%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.16%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.04%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.12%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity4.03%
Anglogold Ashanti-spon AdrAU UN Equity3.89%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity3.84%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.82%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.76%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.57%
Lundin Gold IncLUG CT Equity3.17%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity3.06%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity3.02%
Agnico-eagle MinesAEM UN Equity3.01%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity2.96%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity2.90%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity2.73%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.69%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.09%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity1.94%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.94%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.93%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity1.92%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.88%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity1.86%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.83%
West African Resources LtdWAF AT Equity1.81%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.79%