U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last5669.16
Net Change-45.98
Net Change (%)-0.80%
Previous Close5715.14
No. of Components27
Last Updated: 01/20/2022
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 01/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr4.110.5013.85%
    ARArgonaut Gold Inc2.230.2311.50%
    SBSWSibanye Gold- Spon Adr15.491.248.70%
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.270.108.43%
    MTAMetalla Royalty And Streaming Ltd7.150.517.68%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd1844.60120.346.98%
    IMPImpala Platinum Holdings Ltd232.2914.996.90%
    ARIAfrican Rainbow Minerals Ltd248.0715.886.84%
    SANDSandstorm Gold Ltd6.360.396.44%
    WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp41.712.376.02%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CGCenterra Gold Inc10.17-0.19-1.83%
    AMIAurelia Metals Ltd0.470.001.08%
    OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd11.780.302.61%
    EGOEldorado Gold Corp9.500.262.81%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd1.570.053.29%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.550.053.33%
    BTGB2gold Corp3.690.123.36%
    FNVFranco-nevada Corp134.584.503.46%
    RBPRoyal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd Ord160.695.483.53%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc7.860.303.97%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.16%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.98%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.80%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity4.79%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.25%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.07%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity3.95%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.88%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity3.40%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity3.34%
China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd2099 HK Equity3.29%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity3.07%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.04%
Eldorado Gold CorpEGO UN Equity3.03%
Metalla Royalty And Streaming LtdMTA UA Equity2.90%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity2.86%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity2.86%
Aurelia Metals LtdAMI AT Equity2.40%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.27%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity2.18%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.13%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.13%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity2.12%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity2.12%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.08%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity1.98%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.90%