U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last3678.6
Net Change-37.62
Net Change (%)-1.01%
Previous Close3716.22
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 04/03/2020
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year1.27%10.55%
3 year3.21%3.11%
5 Year13.4%5.97%
Since Inception10.28%-2.54%
Last Updated: 04/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.420.95204.30%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc5.072.74117.60%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.970.51110.87%
    EVNEvolution Mining Ltd4.101.8179.04%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr5.211.3635.32%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr2.110.4023.39%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc93.507.889.20%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.06-2.00-65.28%
    OGCOceanagold Corp1.46-2.60-64.04%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd0.79-0.50-38.52%
    SMFSemafo Inc3.01-0.91-23.21%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.24-0.30-19.45%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd3.76-0.21-5.29%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity11.44%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity11.00%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.81%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity4.74%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.48%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity4.27%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity4.15%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.53%
Alamos Gold IncAGI UN Equity3.24%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.17%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity2.94%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity2.86%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity2.76%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity2.73%
Eldorado Gold CorpEGO UN Equity2.65%
Yamana Gold IncAUY UN Equity2.63%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity2.33%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.15%
Drdgold LtdDRD SJ Equity2.05%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.02%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity2.00%
Evolution Mining LtdEVN AT Equity1.98%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity1.97%
Resolute Mining LtdRSG AT Equity1.96%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.68%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.63%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.44%
Red 5 LtdRED AT Equity1.37%