U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last2980.73
Net Change80.13
Net Change (%)2.76%
Previous Close2900.6
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 12/07/2018
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 12/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SARSaracen Mineral Holdings Ltd2.601.2693.31%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd4.521.7362.01%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd483.36162.4750.63%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc3.300.9741.63%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.350.0412.90%
    ACAAcacia Mining Plc1.860.074.09%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.490.021.32%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.65-1.41-46.09%
    SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc2.68-1.57-36.94%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr3.17-0.68-17.66%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc5.71-0.88-13.35%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc78.44-7.18-8.39%
    OGCOceanagold Corp3.89-0.17-4.19%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr1.64-0.07-4.09%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity11.51%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.87%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.69%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.83%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity3.78%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity3.67%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity3.63%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity3.55%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.51%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity3.24%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.20%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM CT Equity3.11%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity2.99%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity2.97%
Pan American Silver CorpPAAS UW Equity2.76%
Saracen Mineral Holdings LtdSAR AT Equity2.72%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity2.68%
Acacia Mining PlcACA LN Equity2.64%
Alamos Gold IncAGI UN Equity2.27%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity2.23%
Compania De Minas Buenaventura SaBVN UN Equity2.21%
Newcrest Mining LtdNCM AT Equity2.11%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.07%
Eldorado Gold CorpEGO UN Equity2.05%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity1.99%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity1.95%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.92%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.85%