U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last4938
Net Change-152.80
Net Change (%)-3.00%
Previous Close5090.8
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 12/05/2022
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-7%-1.16%
3 year4.23%5.21%
5 Year8.72%7.49%
Since Inception10.94%-0.48%
Last Updated: 12/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.020.087.94%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.340.064.69%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd2.020.021.00%
    LUGLundin Gold Inc13.810.070.51%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.08-0.01-0.65%
    RBPRoyal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd Ord166.47-1.53-0.91%
    EDVEndeavour Mining Plc28.82-0.47-1.60%
    IMPImpala Platinum Holdings Ltd206.85-3.96-1.88%
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc12.89-0.27-2.05%
    AUAnglogold Ashanti-spon Adr18.42-0.39-2.07%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc0.68-0.04-5.78%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc6.18-0.34-5.21%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.44-0.18-4.97%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd1657.16-85.43-4.90%
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.48-0.12-4.62%
    IAGIamgold Corp2.10-0.10-4.55%
    ARArgonaut Gold Inc0.40-0.02-3.61%
    OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd12.34-0.46-3.59%
    AEMAgnico-eagle Mines50.35-1.82-3.49%
    ARIAfrican Rainbow Minerals Ltd286.95-9.33-3.15%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.99%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.57%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.47%
Anglogold Ashanti-spon AdrAU UN Equity4.43%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity4.42%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity4.27%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity4.21%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.05%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity3.82%
Lundin Gold IncLUG CT Equity3.60%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.48%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.20%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.17%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity3.14%
Agnico-eagle MinesAEM UN Equity2.92%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity2.62%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity2.58%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.23%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.17%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.04%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity2.02%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity2.01%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.90%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.83%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity1.80%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.77%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity1.72%
West African Resources LtdWAF AT Equity1.57%