U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last4837.63
Net Change49.05
Net Change (%)1.02%
Previous Close4788.58
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 01/24/2020
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year56.85%40.62%
3 year19.55%13.21%
5 Year21.72%11.1%
Since Inception13.39%-1.07%
Last Updated: 01/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd1.120.81259.68%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.220.76164.13%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.671.96114.62%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr6.432.5867.01%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd2.260.6540.37%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc114.8629.2434.15%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd2.830.041.43%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.70-1.36-44.49%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd1.17-0.12-8.95%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.30%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.97%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.33%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity4.26%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.18%
Drdgold LtdDRD UN Equity3.84%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity3.82%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.55%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity3.32%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.26%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity3.23%
Hecla Mining CoHL UN Equity3.15%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity3.05%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity3.05%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity2.90%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity2.87%
Wesdome Gold Mines LtdWDO CT Equity2.63%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity2.44%
Red 5 LtdRED AT Equity2.38%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.33%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity2.18%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity2.14%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity2.11%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.05%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.96%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.95%
Anglo Asian Mining PlcAAZ LN Equity1.91%
Resolute Mining LtdRSG AT Equity1.86%