U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last3123.42
Net Change-0.97
Net Change (%)-0.03%
Previous Close3124.39
No. of Components46
Last Updated: 01/26/2023
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 01/01/2023
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    EZJEasyjet Plc5.150.4710.04%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As549.2032.706.33%
    SATSSats (singapore Airport Term) Ord3.070.144.78%
    AZULAzul Sa7.180.314.51%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa92.323.303.71%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd40.061.433.70%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc16.610.593.68%
    TXTTextron Inc72.122.523.62%
    ALKAlaska Air Group51.321.593.20%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.710.052.92%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc27.96-0.94-3.25%
    GDGeneral Dynamics228.11-7.34-3.12%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co35.70-0.98-2.67%
    MMYTMakemytrip Ltd28.95-0.79-2.66%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp8.35-0.12-1.42%
    ASRGrupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De Cv289.57-4.04-1.38%
    AFAir France-klm1.62-0.02-1.34%
    ULCCFrontier Group Holdings Inc12.38-0.15-1.20%
    293Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Ord8.28-0.10-1.19%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As86.50-0.85-0.97%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.81%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.13%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity10.97%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.17%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity3.26%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.05%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.04%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.97%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.87%
Frontier Group Holdings IncULCC UW Equity2.64%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.47%
Bombardier IncBBD/B CT Equity2.34%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity2.22%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity2.21%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.18%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity2.18%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.18%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity1.80%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity1.68%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.20%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.19%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity1.18%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.15%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity1.11%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.04%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.02%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.01%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.99%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.97%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.62%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.62%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.58%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.57%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity0.55%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.54%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.53%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity0.53%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.53%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.51%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.51%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.50%
Sats (singapore Airport Term) OrdSATS SP Equity0.49%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.49%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.48%
Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Ord293 HK Equity0.46%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.46%