U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2659.24
Net Change119.68
Net Change (%)4.71%
Previous Close2539.56
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 06/24/2022
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-25.69%-31.68%
3 year-9.52%-11.55%
5 Year-7.39%-8.6%
Since Inception7.34%4.06%
Last Updated: 06/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co123.499.388.22%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc15.431.077.45%
    ULCCFrontier Group Holdings Inc10.540.727.33%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes4.020.277.20%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc13.900.806.11%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co37.732.045.72%
    SKYWSkywest Inc22.421.215.70%
    EXPEExpedia Group Inc102.345.205.35%
    TRIPTripadvisor Inc.19.320.925.00%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc38.511.794.87%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AFAir France-klm1.19-0.11-8.21%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag5.97-0.41-6.40%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As54.50-2.80-4.89%
    FRAFraport Ag45.72-2.23-4.65%
    EZJEasyjet Plc3.95-0.17-4.22%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao50.25-1.80-3.46%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc19.69-0.67-3.27%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.15-0.03-2.38%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As183.60-3.90-2.08%
    AENAAena Sme Sa129.80-2.60-1.96%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.71%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.62%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.58%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.07%
Spirit Airlines IncSAVE UN Equity3.75%
Frontier Group Holdings IncULCC UW Equity3.50%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.08%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity2.95%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity2.86%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.86%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.80%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.70%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.32%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.18%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.15%
Moog Inc-class AMOG/A UN Equity2.13%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.04%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity1.92%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity1.81%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity1.80%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.20%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity1.17%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.15%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity1.11%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.05%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.04%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.03%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.03%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.01%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity0.96%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.67%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.66%
Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.62%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.60%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.57%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.57%
Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Ord293 HK Equity0.55%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.54%
Airtrip Corp6191 JT Equity0.54%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.53%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.52%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.51%
Fraport AgFRA GY Equity0.49%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.46%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.46%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.45%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.43%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.43%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.40%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.39%