U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last3062.18
Net Change146.34
Net Change (%)5.02%
Previous Close2915.84
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 05/26/2022
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-100%-23.2%
3 year-100%-12.79%
5 Year-100%-6.11%
Since Inception0%4.51%
Last Updated: 05/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    TRIPTripadvisor Inc.25.173.0613.84%
    MMYTMakemytrip Ltd28.593.4113.54%
    SABRSabre Corp7.470.7811.66%
    EXPEExpedia Group Inc130.2913.5311.59%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc17.241.7411.23%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc46.074.5010.83%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co146.2014.1410.71%
    DALDelta Air Lines40.833.619.70%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd21.111.769.10%
    BKNGBooking Holdings Inc2221.51171.458.36%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AFAir France-klm1.77-1.68-48.72%
    GAPBGrupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De Cv286.27-3.55-1.22%
    SIASingapore Airlines Ltd Ord5.490.000.00%
    9706Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd5210.0010.000.19%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord5.410.030.56%
    GDGeneral Dynamics221.261.440.66%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl69.750.751.09%
    6191Airtrip Corp2843.0035.001.25%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2549.5033.501.33%
    TXTTextron Inc64.340.941.48%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.48%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.42%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.15%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.04%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity2.91%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.89%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity2.80%
Spirit Airlines IncSAVE UN Equity2.70%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.70%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity2.65%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.59%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.33%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.04%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity1.91%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity1.78%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity1.66%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity1.64%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity1.54%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity1.37%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.36%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity1.28%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.01%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.01%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.00%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.00%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity0.99%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.93%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.90%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.88%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity0.81%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.74%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.61%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.59%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.54%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.54%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.53%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.52%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.51%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.51%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.51%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.49%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.49%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.48%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.47%
Fraport AgFRA GY Equity0.46%
Flughafen Zurich AgFHZN SE Equity0.46%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.46%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.45%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.43%
Airtrip Corp6191 JT Equity0.41%