U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2287.3
Net Change-34.66
Net Change (%)-1.49%
Previous Close2321.96
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 10/25/2023
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 02/01/2024
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GDGeneral Dynamics242.409.193.94%
    SIASingapore Airlines Ltd Ord6.180.233.87%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd2720.5080.503.05%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc16.240.362.30%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd34.540.732.16%
    AIRAirbus Se125.042.542.07%
    9706Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd6365.00116.001.86%
    293Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Ord7.850.141.82%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2915.0048.001.67%
    SKYWSkywest Inc38.020.591.58%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SNCYSun Country Airlines Holdings Inc12.60-1.23-8.89%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Del Centro Norte S A B De C V141.81-11.13-7.28%
    GAPBGrupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De Cv210.23-15.92-7.04%
    ULCCFrontier Group Holdings Inc3.84-0.26-6.34%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp4.20-0.26-5.83%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao203.00-10.70-5.01%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As683.40-34.80-4.85%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As118.20-6.00-4.83%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co68.75-3.17-4.41%
    ALKAlaska Air Group31.62-0.94-2.89%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.78%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.72%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.53%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.11%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.31%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity3.23%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.00%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity2.98%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.75%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.71%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.70%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.45%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity2.33%
Frontier Group Holdings IncULCC UW Equity2.30%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.27%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.24%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity2.21%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.02%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity1.99%
Bombardier IncBBD/B CT Equity1.87%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.16%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity1.14%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.13%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity1.13%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.13%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity1.10%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.07%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.07%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.01%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.97%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.62%
Flughafen Zurich AgFHZN SE Equity0.59%
Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Ord293 HK Equity0.59%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.58%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.58%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.58%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.58%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.57%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.57%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.54%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.53%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.51%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.51%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity0.50%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.50%
Skymark Airlines Inc9204 JT Equity0.49%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.47%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.45%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Centro Norte S A B De C VOMAB MF Equity0.42%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.41%