U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last3258.64
Net Change-14.90
Net Change (%)-0.46%
Previous Close3273.54
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 01/20/2022
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 01/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AZULAzul Sa14.941.148.26%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd25.211.867.97%
    780Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd15.441.087.52%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes6.260.345.74%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao28.101.224.54%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As37.981.163.15%
    6191Airtrip Corp2634.0080.003.13%
    BKNGBooking Holdings Inc2433.6449.432.07%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl62.501.252.04%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc45.970.891.97%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av17.85-1.38-7.18%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc16.76-1.14-6.37%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc42.88-2.73-5.99%
    BABoeing Co/the214.19-10.82-4.81%
    SKYWSkywest Inc39.63-1.29-3.15%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp14.31-0.41-2.79%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc19.32-0.53-2.67%
    TXTTextron Inc73.24-1.97-2.62%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co44.34-1.09-2.40%
    AFAir France-klm4.06-0.10-2.38%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.06%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.73%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.66%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.23%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.16%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity3.10%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.01%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.00%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.89%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity2.87%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.83%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity2.83%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.14%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity2.10%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity2.10%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity2.07%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.07%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity2.05%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.02%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity1.92%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.46%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.16%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.14%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity1.09%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.08%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity1.05%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.04%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.97%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.95%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity0.89%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.59%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.58%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.56%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.56%
Flughafen Zurich AgFHZN SE Equity0.56%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.56%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.55%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.55%
Fraport AgFRA GY Equity0.54%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.53%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.52%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.51%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.51%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.51%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.50%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.50%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.49%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.45%
Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.43%
Airtrip Corp6191 JT Equity0.36%