U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2938.67
Net Change21.26
Net Change (%)0.73%
Previous Close2917.41
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 08/16/2022
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-20.83%-27.33%
3 year-14.92%-17.5%
5 Year-8.71%-10.98%
Since Inception6.57%3.16%
Last Updated: 08/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As198.0019.1010.68%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc25.982.4210.27%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao67.855.458.73%
    AFAir France-klm1.590.074.60%
    ACAir Canada19.720.844.45%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av11.270.454.16%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.230.054.15%
    EZJEasyjet Plc4.240.164.00%
    293Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Ord8.760.303.55%
    AZULAzul Sa10.060.333.39%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    753Air China Ltd6.34-0.16-2.46%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl71.50-1.00-1.38%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp9.05-0.09-0.98%
    780Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd16.260.000.00%
    ULCCFrontier Group Holdings Inc14.310.010.07%
    AMSAmadeus It Group Sa Class A56.620.040.07%
    SIASingapore Airlines Ltd Ord5.420.010.18%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group32.150.080.25%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc24.680.110.45%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes4.430.020.45%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.71%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.30%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.29%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.07%
Frontier Group Holdings IncULCC UW Equity4.30%
Spirit Airlines IncSAVE UN Equity3.42%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.10%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.07%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.84%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.77%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.66%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.56%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity2.38%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity2.35%
Moog Inc-class AMOG/A UN Equity2.17%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.14%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.08%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.07%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity1.93%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity1.87%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.37%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity1.19%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.11%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.06%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity1.05%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.01%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.00%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.99%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity0.98%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.94%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.64%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.61%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.59%
Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.58%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.57%
Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Ord293 HK Equity0.56%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.54%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.53%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.52%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.52%
Airtrip Corp6191 JT Equity0.49%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.49%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.47%
Fraport AgFRA GY Equity0.46%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.46%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.46%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.45%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.44%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.43%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.40%