U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2855.91
Net Change-0.26
Net Change (%)-0.01%
Previous Close2856.17
No. of Components48
Last Updated: 12/05/2022
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-3.11%-10.5%
3 year-15.35%-18.98%
5 Year-8.61%-12.29%
Since Inception6.7%3.16%
Last Updated: 12/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao138.6014.2011.41%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As431.9023.905.86%
    BABoeing Co/the185.109.325.30%
    780Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd16.900.664.06%
    753Air China Ltd6.280.223.63%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc45.031.142.60%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd32.700.832.60%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag7.770.192.51%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc23.410.411.78%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.350.021.47%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AZULAzul Sa6.32-0.45-6.65%
    MMYTMakemytrip Ltd28.03-1.75-5.88%
    TRIPTripadvisor Inc.19.58-1.04-5.04%
    EXPEExpedia Group Inc100.66-5.27-4.97%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co77.98-4.04-4.93%
    SNCYSun Country Airlines Holdings Inc19.21-0.99-4.90%
    ERJEmbraer Sa-adr10.25-0.48-4.47%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group27.44-0.88-3.11%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa84.98-2.61-2.98%
    ASRGrupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De Cv240.99-7.31-2.94%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity11.59%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.81%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.12%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.05%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.97%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity2.93%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.88%
Frontier Group Holdings IncULCC UW Equity2.86%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity2.55%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.50%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.45%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity2.26%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.23%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.08%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.07%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.05%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity1.83%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity1.72%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.69%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity1.63%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity1.53%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.27%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity1.21%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.21%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.11%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.11%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.05%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.99%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.98%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.88%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.85%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.63%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.56%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.55%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.55%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.54%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.53%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity0.52%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.52%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.51%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.50%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.49%
Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.49%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity0.48%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.48%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.47%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.40%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.33%