U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2367.91
Net Change-82.87
Net Change (%)-3.38%
Previous Close2450.78
No. of Components48
Last Updated: 09/23/2022
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-24.87%-31.43%
3 year-14.82%-17.71%
5 Year-8.69%-11.35%
Since Inception6.21%2.73%
Last Updated: 09/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As254.2016.106.76%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd25.991.566.39%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao70.851.101.58%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl73.750.751.03%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd2672.0023.000.87%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2751.5018.000.66%
    MMYTMakemytrip Ltd30.620.110.36%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As69.050.100.15%
    SIASingapore Airlines Ltd Ord5.28-0.02-0.38%
    9706Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd5950.00-50.00-0.83%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SABRSabre Corp5.42-0.83-13.28%
    EZJEasyjet Plc3.07-0.34-10.06%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp6.91-0.73-9.55%
    AFAir France-klm1.28-0.13-9.16%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc17.85-1.78-9.04%
    AZULAzul Sa9.21-0.90-8.90%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc33.07-3.05-8.44%
    AMSAmadeus It Group Sa Class A46.37-4.27-8.43%
    BABoeing Co/the131.26-12.03-8.40%
    ULCCFrontier Group Holdings Inc10.31-0.94-8.36%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.57%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.49%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity10.27%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.91%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity3.25%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.09%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.99%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.94%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity2.80%
Frontier Group Holdings IncULCC UW Equity2.72%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.66%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity2.35%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.19%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.13%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity2.08%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.04%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity2.00%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity1.91%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity1.78%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity1.76%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.20%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity1.16%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity1.11%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.05%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.05%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.03%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.03%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.96%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.95%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.95%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.64%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.60%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.60%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.58%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.58%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.54%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.54%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.54%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.53%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity0.53%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.52%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.51%
Tongcheng Travel Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.50%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.49%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.49%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity0.49%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.45%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.44%